St illtyds Ultra Marathon Results 20172017-10-18T09:48:38+00:00

St Illtyds Ultra Marathon Race Results

Position NAME CLUB finish time Total Time Distance Started Distance Finished  
1 Stephen Shanks Victoria Park Harriers 13:27 04:24 50K 50K WINNER MALE
2 Steven Williams 14:25 05:22 50K 50K
3 Paul Collins 14:42 05:39 50K 50K
4 Lee Shannon Pembrokeshire Harriers 14:43 05:40 50K 50K
5 Natasha Breen Town & County Harriers 14:44 05:41 50K 50K WINNER FEMALE
6 Dusty Kennedy Swansea Harriers 14:51 05:48 50K 50K
7 Paul Wiggins 14:53 05:50 50K 50K
8 Jonathan Rees 14:54 05:51 50K 50K
9 Chris Hucker Haldon Trail Runners 15:06 06:03 50K 50K
10 Jessica Hambley LA Institute of Sport 15:18 06:15 50K 50K
11 Malcolm Ritchie Bad Tri 15:18 06:15 50K 50K
12 Gari John 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 14:21 06:18 100K 50K
13 Mel Gaul Aberystwyth 15:42 06:39 50K 50K
14 Chris Pratt Cwm ogwr Runners club 15:43 06:40 50K 50K
15 John Camani 15:44 06:41 50K 50K
16 Joni Parry Merthyr Running Club 15:45 06:42 50K 50K
17 Paul Guest 15:46 06:43 50K 50K
18 Tim Seal 15:47 06:44 50K 50K
19 Keith McAndrew Mudstacle 15:48 06:45 50K 50K
20 Katy Shoesmith RAW 15:48 06:45 50K 50K
21 Mattias Eng 15:49 06:46 50K 50K
22 Lee Morris 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15:49 06:46 50K 50K
23 Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners 16:02 06:49 50K 50K
24 Emma Tummelty MWD Runners 16:00 06:57 50K 50K
25 Nick Venables Llanelli Athletic Club 16:00 06:57 50K 50K
26 Helen Trollope Mudstacle 16:01 06:58 50K 50K
27 Garry Harding 16:05 07:02 50K 50K
28 Chris Bentman 16:05 07:02 50K 50K
29 Garry Griffiths Rhondda Valley Runners 16:16 07:13 50K 50K
30 Matt Tooze 16:19 07:16 50K 50K
31 Michael Hurdwell 16:19 07:16 50K 50K
32 Sian Parry MWD Runners 16:24 07:21 50K 50K
33 Russ Wareham 16:24 07:21 50K 50K
34 Chris O’ Mahoney 16:26 07:23 50K 50K
35 Simon Robson 16:26 07:23 50K 50K
36 Chris Simons 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15:27 07:24 100K 50K
37 Paul Harris 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15:27 07:24 100K 50K
38 Christopher Jones (Beut) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 16:31 07:28 50K 50K
39 Gareth Mearden 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 16:34 07:31 50K 50K
40 Alexandra Wade 15:34 07:31 100K 50K
41 Sarah Wright 16:35 07:32 50K 50K
42 Stuart Griffiths Sospan Road Runners 16:37 07:34 50K 50K
43 Richard Lawrence Howeed Trotters 16:38 07:35 50K 50K
44 Pat Searle MWD Runners 16:40 07:37 50K 50K
45 Liam Martin 16:49 07:46 50K 50K
46 Jane Carter EA 17:18 08:15 50K 50K
47 Louise Mcwilliams 16:24 08:21 100K 50K
48 Gillian Handscombe Sospan Road Runners 17:47 08:44 50K 50K
49 Alison Thomas Bynea CC 17:47 08:44 50K 50K
50 Jonathan Bourne 18:20 09:17 50K 50K
51 Christopher Woodcock 18:20 09:17 50K 50K
52 Lauren Piercy 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 18:20 09:17 50K 50K
53 Anthony Hughes 18:20 09:17 50K 50K
54 Lyndon Rees 18:44 09:41 50K 50K
55 Aimee Rees 18:44 09:41 50K 50K
56 Rima (Tyre Girl) Runnymede Runners 18:51 09:48 50K 50K
100K Finisher
1 Rob Mills Prestwich AC 20:36 12:33 100K 100K WINNER MALE

View The Pictures

Thanks to Rob Gale

View The Pictures

Click Here

Enter Next Years Event

St Illtyds Ultra

Enter Next Years Event

Click Here

Read The Race Report

St Illtyds Ultra

Read The Race Report

Click Here